Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Model Number: JYT-GS843SFP
  • Product Name : 10/100/1000M 4xfiber+ 3xRJ45 fiber switch
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
  • Power supply: 5V2A
  • distance: 0-120KM
  • Wavelength: 850/1310/1550
  • Fiber type: multimode/singlemode
  • Connector: LC/SC
  • Dimensions: 160X84X26mm
Product Description

 

Overview:

6port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 3x10/100/1000M UTP ports and 4 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 

 Features:

3 RJ45 ports and 4 SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port. 

 

Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

 

Broadcast storm protection

 

Supports VLAN and QoS

 

Supports the max 1536 bytes frame

 

Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

 

 

Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

 

 mac address:1K

 

Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM .

 

Bandwidth: 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed

 

Cable: UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

 

Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

 

Power: AC110-240V  DC5V2A;

 

Environment temperature:0 ~ +50

Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70

 

Humidity::5 ~ 90

 

43 02_.jpg43 04.jpg43 02.jpg43 01.jpg08.jpg.jpg

PAYMENT

HTB1kORTFVXXXXbUXXXXq6xXFXXXg

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

HTB1S_4PFVXXXXbYXFXXq6xXFXXXy

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.6kg (1.32lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 20cm x 10cm (9.84in x 7.87in x 3.94in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.6kg (1.32lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 20cm x 10cm (9.84in x 7.87in x 3.94in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.