Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Model Number: HJGT
  • Data Rate (max): 1000Mbps
  • Module: Support Singlemode &Multimode
  • Fiber: Support Singlefiber&Duplex
  • Connector : LC
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310/850/1490/1550
  • Power: External Power Supply 5V3A
Product Description


Note: this device without SFP module .but it can support singlefiber&duplex of course it can also support Singlemode & Multimode . It depend on your needs to insert the SFP module


TS0908GF 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.


  • 8*Giga SFP sockets and 1*10/100/1000Mbps  RJ45 interface.
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex. 
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode. 
  • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection. 
  • Supports VLAN and QoS. 
  • Supports Trunking function. 
  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame. 
  • Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.
  • Operating standards:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X. 
  • MAC address table: 8K 
  • Frame buffer memory:1MKb 
  • Switching capacity:20G 

Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

                  Half Duplex: back pressure flow control 

Connector: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;SFP slot:1000Mbps;

Transmission medium

UTP cable:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)


LED indicator:PWR,SFP1~SFP8:Link/Act; TP Link/Act, TP FDX. 

Physical environment:

Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A 

Ambient Temperature:0 ~ +50

Storage Temperature::-20~ +70

Humidity:5% ~ 90%;



It can work as core switch in a IP camera CCTV system as below topology:



Order information




Do not include SFP optical transceiver 


9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M RJ45 interface.

About Payment

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.


About Shipment

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.


The Following is estimated time for different shipping methods





1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.4kg (3.09lb.)
  • Package Size: 32cm x 16cm x 8cm (12.60in x 6.30in x 3.15in)
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.4kg (3.09lb.)
  • Package Size: 32cm x 16cm x 8cm (12.60in x 6.30in x 3.15in)
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.