Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Model Number: JYT
Product Description

 

12.jpg

 

 

Features

Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

High Reliability

Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

High channel counts

Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

Applications

FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

Cable television (CATV)

Local area networks (LAN)

Test equipment

Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Specifications

 
1 1xN (with connector)
(Number   of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating   Wavelenth)1260 to 1650 
P   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S   Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type   of fiber)ITU   G657A
(Operating   temperature)-40 to 85
(Pigtail   length)

1m or 1.5m   or customized

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurance problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems Thank you for your understanding.

 

 

 

PLCS Port Type  Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

1.5 meter

specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specif

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: lot (2 pieces/lot)
  • Package Weight: 0.5kg (1.10lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 14cm x 2cm (5.91in x 5.51in x 0.79in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: lot (2 pieces/lot)
  • Package Weight: 0.5kg (1.10lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 14cm x 2cm (5.91in x 5.51in x 0.79in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.