Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: Go-Fibereasy
  • Model Number: PLC1X16-SC
  • Fiber Type: Single mode SMF
  • Channel Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Type: 1x16 ABS
  • Fiber Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Fiber Length: 1.5meters or customized
  • Fiber Connectors: SC/UPC
  • Operating Temperature : -40 -+85 degree
  • Storage Temperature : -40-+85 degree
  • Standard: FCC,ROHS,ISO,
Product Description

welcome

1x16 sc

FTTH/CATV Optical Fiber Coupler/PLC Fiber Optical  Splitter

1x16 Optic Fiber Coupler  PLC Optical  Splitter, Box Module,

CATV Fiber Optical 1x16 PLC splitter Box Module  ABS SC/UPC

SC/UPC Connector  1.5 meters  3.0mm pvc cable

Quantity: 1 piece

Free Shipping to Worldwide By China or HongKong post air

     Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.Conwow provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Small size and aesthetic appearance;
SC adapter interface default,can change interface type;
by the demand of customer;
Installation quick,reliable performance,stability;
Satisfy with industry standards YD/T893 and YD/T1117.

Simple structure and easily processed;
Good uniformity, in particular the application of PON.

Notes:

Specifications may change without notice

Specified  without connectors.

Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

FTTX Systems; PON Networks; CATV Links; Optical Signal Distribution

Installed in 19"standard rack;
Equipment to be installed is a cable transfer box when the fiber branches in home;
Equipment to be installed is a customized box when the fiber branches in home.

1. We provide 1 year replacement and 3 years maintenance warranties;

2. Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss or theft;

3. All products must be in their original condition.

1. We ship to worldwide.

2.The Item will be sent to your address listed.Please make sure your shipping address is correct and updated before you pay.

3.All items are usually shipped out within 24 hours during the Business Days after payment has cleared.

4. All shipment include tracking number and you will be notified once the shipment has been made.
5. We accept Credit Card or other payment methods protected by Escrow.

6. Buyer is responsible for duties and customs fees.

7. All questions will be answered within 1 working day.

1. Thank you for your business.

2. We will leave positive feedback after transaction.

3. Our goal is to make sure you to be a happy buyer. If you are satisfied with our service and items, 

Please leave us a positive feedback. If you are not satisfied with the items you ordered, please contact us before leaving nega-tive feedback. 

We can work together to resolve any dispute.Thank you in advance!

* We can supply products according to your requirements and design products label for your company.

* If you are interested in working with us, do not hesitate to contact us for product, negotiation, shipping, custom declaration or other help needed, we are committed to your 100% customer satisfaction.

 

Our Factory the Workshop photos:

Product Certification information:

 

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.0kg (2.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 35cm x 28cm x 6cm (13.78in x 11.02in x 2.36in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.0kg (2.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 35cm x 28cm x 6cm (13.78in x 11.02in x 2.36in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.