Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: 1G-04
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Fiber Connector: SC
  • RJ45 Port: 8
  • Fiber Mode: Single fiber
  • Transmission Distance: 25km
Product Description

10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Singlemode Single Fiber with SC and 8 RJ45 Port up to 25km

 

Product Description:

10/100M simplex Mode  media converter .The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment.It is primarily designed for larger,higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line.It is high performance,cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

 

Features:

1, Provide one fiber connector and 8 UTP connector

2, Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
3, Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
4, Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
5, Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
6, Extend fiber-optic distance up to 120km with single-mode fiber 
7, Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activityInternal power supply.

 

Product parameters:

Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards

10/100Mbps data transfer rate

Support full-duplex and half-duplex way of working

Provides eight standard RJ45 interface and one SC fiber interface

RJ45 interface supports both 10Mbps and 100Mbps auto-negotiation function

RJ45 interface with fast switch function

EMI Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick

 

Fiber Type Singlemode

SC fiber optic interface type

Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm

Transmission distance up to 25Km

Maximum transmit optical power -12.0 dBm

Minimum emission power -19.0 dBm

Sensitivity -34.0 dBm

15.0 dBm optical fiber link loss

 

LED Description:

LED

Colour

Function

FX 100

Green

Lit when 100Base-FX operation

FX Link/ACT

Green

Lit when fiber cable connection with remote device is good. Bliks when any FX traffic is present

Power

Green

Lit when +5V Power is available

FDX/Col

Green

Lit when full duplex mode is enabled. Blinking when collision is present

TX 100

Green

Lit when 100Base-TX cable operation

TX Link/ACT

Green

Lit when TP cable connection with remote device is good. Blinks when any traffic is present

TB2NgGibXXXXXbCXpXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2QtCpbXXXXXbWXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2rm9pbXXXXXbTXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2BG9tbXXXXXaxXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2BQ1nbXXXXXczXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2CICpbXXXXXbZXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2K_qmbXXXXXcvXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2IsakbXXXXXamXpXXXXXXXXXX-648910883TB2PQeqbXXXXXbDXXXXXXXXXXXX-648910883

My dear friend,this media converter is usually used in pair, including one transceiver and one receiver.
If you just need one, please leave us message that you need transceiver or receiver. If you need both, please order 2units.

Thanks for your support!

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 15cm x 10cm (5.91in x 5.91in x 3.94in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 15cm x 10cm (5.91in x 5.91in x 3.94in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.