Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Model Number: HTB-1100
  • Transmission Distance: 2KM
  • Power: External power
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10/100M
  • Connector: SC
  • Material: Mental
  • Fiber : Duplex
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Dimensions: 93X70X26(mm)
Product Description

Product parameters: 

Converts 100Base-FX fiber optic media to 10/100Base-TX twisted pair media.

Compliance with 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX.

Compliance with IEEE 802.3u Ethernet standard

Duplex mode: full or half duplex mode.

Fiber type: 850nm multi-mode dual fiber (RX/TX)

Data transfer speed: 10/100Mbps

Typical distance: 2KM

Connectors: RJ45-UTP and dual fiber SC

Input:AC100-240V 5V/0.2A 50/60HZ

Output: DC5V6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 100, TX 100

Dimensions: 95x71x26mm (LxWxH)Ambient

Temperature: 0 ~ 70 degreeHumidity: 5% ~ 90% 

 LED Description: 

LEDColourFunction
FX 100GreenLit when 100Base-FX operation
FX Link/ACTGreenLit when fiber cable connection with remote device is good. Bliks when any FX traffic is present
PowerGreenLit when +5V Power is available
FDX/ColGreenLit when full duplex mode is enabled. Blinking when collision is present
TX 100GreenLit when 100Base-TX cable operation
TX Link/ACTGreenLit when TP cable connection with remote device is good. Blinks when any traffic is present
 

 20160721_114713.jpg20160721_114725.jpg20160721_114736.jpg20160721_114753.jpg20160721_114819.jpg20160721_114838.jpg20160721_114857.jpg20160721_114933.jpg20160721_115018.jpg20160721_115042.jpg

 

20160721_115102.jpg20160721_115458.jpg20160721_115718.jpg20160721_115808.jpg

 

Transport: 

1. We arrange the shipment from Monday to Friday. The shipping includes packaging and handling fees. 

2. It takes approximately 30-40 days (USA, CA, AU,). Other countries 40-60 business days, the exact delivery time depends on postal process. 

3. If you do not receive your winning item (s) within 30 business days, please leave a message or E-mail contact us, we will do our best to solve any problems with you. 

Feedback:

 1. We will automatically leave positive feedback to every buyer to complete the transaction.

 2. We maintain high standards pursuit of 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important to us. 

3. Good communication can solve all the problems, if you have any questions, please contact us, we will promptly solve the problems you are experiencing 

Payment: 

1.we accept Alipay ,We are accept through secure payment processor Escrow. 

2.Payment must be made secure payment processor Escrow. 

3.If you cannot check out immediately after close,please wait for a few minutes and retry Payments must be completed within 3 days 

4.We only ship to Alipress confirmed address. 

Return: 

1.We strive for 100% satisfaction. 

2.We guarantee the item you  purchase is the item we described here ,and is in the condition described. 

3.If the item arrives and is not as described, please contact us to return the item for exchange. 

4.Return cannot be accepted for any other reason.

 5.Please report  within 3 days and return to us within 7 days from the received date for exchange.

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.3kg (0.66lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.3kg (0.66lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.