Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: jw3212b
  • 1310nm Measurement Range: -40~+10dBm
  • 1490nm Measurement Range: -40~+10dBm
  • 1550nm Measurement Range: -40~+20dBm
  • Optical Connector ( PON Module): FC/SC/ST
  • Measurement Range(Normal OPM Module) : -70~+6dBm
  • Output Power(VFL Module): 1mw
  • Wavelength(VFL Module): 650nm
  • is_customized: Yes
Product Description

Free Shipping JW3212B BPON/EPON/GPON PON Optical Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm

 

Welcome  to our  store

 

Our Target:

 

High Quality , Best Service ,Fast Respond

Welcome to China market,you can direct buy goods from China.I am glad you are interested in our items,we are the professional supplier in China, hope we can have good business here.

Shop announcement: 

When you order the items,can select any items from my store together.
Top quality ; Competitive price ; Fast shipping;Drop shipping available;Best and Timely Service;100% Satisfaction ;Big discount for big order.

 

Warmly welcome to do Drop Shipping and Wholesale

 

JW3212 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at BPON/EPON/GPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
  • Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength 
  • CW light power measurement is available with wavelengths of 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm. (JW3212A, JW3212B)
  • VFL Function for quick and efficient Visual Inspection(JW3212B)
  • USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC
  • 1000 measurement items can be saved in JW3212B PON power meter or computer for data review.
  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total; Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively. 
  • User self-calibration can be performed and “Factory Default” mode can be retrieved in computer through the software.
  • PON SC standard connector, easy to test, other type connector port can be required on customer requests.
  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation.
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated 

with keypad operation.

  • Have 3 kinds of model, customer can choose with their preference.

 

Chapter 2. Technical Specification

2.1 PON module:

Model

JW3212

JW3212A

JW3212B

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260--1360

Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40-+10

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470--1505

Isolation @ 1550nm(dB)

>30

Isolation@ 1310nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40--10

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

153--1570

Isolation at 1490nm(dB)

>40

Isolation at 1310nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40--+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC Interchangeable

Fiber Type

9/125um

Display

LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3--5.5

Power Supply

3  AA1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON Power Meter Mode:90h

Normal Optical Power Meter Mode:100h

VFL Mode:50h

Operation Temperature

-10-60

Storage temperature

-25--70

Weight(kg)

600g

Note: The operation time of the battery are all for the instrument that do not turn on backlight, if the backlight turn on the operation time will be shorted.

2.2 Normal Optical Power Meter Module

Model

JW3212

JW3212A

JW3212B

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

 

±0.25

Linearity(dB)

 

±0.1

Measurement Range(dBm)

 

-70--+6 (optional)

General Information

Measurement Unit

 

dB/dBm 

Resolution (dB)

 

0.01

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

 

850,1300,1310,1490,1550, 1625

Detector Type

 

InGaAs

Optical Connector

 

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

 

9/125um

JW3212 do not have the OPM module

2.3 VFL Module

Model

JW3212

JW3212A

JW3212B

Output Power(mW)

 

NON

1mw

Wavelength(nm)

650

Fiber Type

SM; MM

Optical Connector

FC/2.5 universal 

connector

 

 

 

Chapter 3.Standard Configuration

 

Model

JW3212

JW3212A

JW3212B

No.

Name

Qty

Name

Qty

Name

Qty

1

JW3212

1

JW3212A

1

JW3212

1

2

User Manual

1

User Manual

1

User Manual

1

3

USB Cable

1

USB Cable

1

USB Cable

1

4

CD

1

CD

1

CD

1

5

Cotton Swabs

1

Cotton Swabs

1

Cotton Swabs

1

6

1.5VAA Battery

3

1.5VAA Battery

3

1.5VAA Battery

3

7

Soft Carrying case

1

Soft Carrying case

1

Soft Carrying case

1

HTB1GejcHFXXXXcRXFXXq6xXFXXX3

 

PAYMENT

HTB1kORTFVXXXXbUXXXXq6xXFXXXg

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

HTB1S_4PFVXXXXbYXFXXq6xXFXXXy

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.0kg (2.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 18cm x 6cm x 6cm (7.09in x 2.36in x 2.36in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.0kg (2.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 18cm x 6cm x 6cm (7.09in x 2.36in x 2.36in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.