Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: FHP12B
  • Manufacturer: Grandway
  • Measurement Range(dBm): -50~+26
  • Wavelength Range(nm): 800~1700nm
  • Calibrated Wavelength: 850 1300 1310 1490 1550 1625
  • Uncertainty: ±5%
  • Optical Connector: FC(interchangeable SC,ST)
  • Operating Time(h): 80 hours with 2pcs 1.5V batteries
  • Dimensions(mm): 120*33*230
  • Weight(g): 70(with batteries)
Product Description

Grandway FHP-12B Optical Power Meter 

Grandway Offers a new generation fiber optic power meter  VHP12A/B, aimed at FTTx test, fast loss detection and fast accessing test. VHP12 Series mini type optical power meter features compact structure and stable performance. These ensure a high measuring precision of six most common wavelengths which cover both multiple and single mode  850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm  and  1625nm. The low power consumption design enhances the continuous working time to about 80 hours.VHP12 Series mini type fiber optic power is definitely your good partner in FTTx projects.

 

Features:

  1.  Assembled with 2.5mm universal connector suitable for all φ2.5mm optical connector. (support FC/SC/ST connectors).
  2.  Low power consumption ,continuous working time is more than 80 hours .
  3.  Linear optical power and logarithmic power display.
  4.  Relative value measurement function.
  5.  Compact and portable design

 

 

Specification:

Type

FHP12-A  

FHP12-B 

 

Display Range

+10~-70dBm @1550nm

+26~-50dBm @1550nm

Resolution

0.01dB

Calibrated Wavelength

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

Sensor Type

InGaAs

Accuracy

0.35dB±1nW

0.35dB±10nW

Working Wavelength

800~1700nm

Continuous Working Hours

about 230 hours (standby time: about 3,500 hours)

Power Source

2*AAA dry batteries

Working Temp.

-10 to +50 degree; <90%RH

Storage Temp.

-20 to +70 degree; <90%RH

Dimension

L120nmxW33nmxH30mm / about 70g

Standard Accessories:

No batteries, carrying bag, user manual

Optional Accessories:

Male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)

TB2NBsukFXXXXa1XpXXXXXXXXXX_!!65449932TB2UIcCkFXXXXXMXpXXXXXXXXXX_!!65449932TB2u9bidVXXXXcEXXXXXXXXXXXX-65449932

 

 

 

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.25kg (0.55lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 8cm x 4cm (5.91in x 3.15in x 1.57in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.25kg (0.55lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 8cm x 4cm (5.91in x 3.15in x 1.57in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.