Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: TRANSBETTER
  • Model Number: TB-GS20
  • Color: Black
  • Transmission Distance: 20KM
  • Fiber Connector: SC
  • Power: External power
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
Product Description
 
High Quality Dual Fiber Media Converter SM 20km SC Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Duplex SC 20KM 

 

Note:Can print your logo on the shell of the media converter if bulk order , if you need , you can contact us , printing fee is 20 USD for first time , then free for second time and future .
 
Descriptions:
 
We produce a new media converter mainly for foreign market , it is a kind of intelligent, adaptive and fast Ethernet converter devices. It can implement data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two types of network connection media.This kind of media converter can extend the transmission distance to 0.55 kilometers(multimode) or 120 kilometers(single mode). Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.
 
 
Features:
 
In conformity to IEEE802.3 10base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000 base-T, IEEE802.3z,1000base-SX/LX, IEEE802.1a, IEEE802.1PQ0S, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
Supports 2U 19” System Chassis , holds up to 14pcs standalone type media converter or 16pcs card based media converter
Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
Stable performance more than 50thousand hours with fault-free         
Unique IC solution applied
Supports10/100/1000M full/half duplex, easy upgrades
Supports VLAN transmission
Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free
In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS.
 
Specifications:
 
1.Support IEEE 802.3z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX/ZX
2.Connector:1 UTP RJ45 connector ,1 SC duplex connector.
3.Operation Model:full duplex or half duplex mode.
4.Power Supply parameter:
  Outside:DC 5V1A
5.Operating environmental temperature:0°C~60°C
6.Relative humidity:5%~90%
7.TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable.
8.Transfer fiber:
multimode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140um
single mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125um
9.Dimension:94×70.5×26.5(mm)
 
Packing List:
 
Media Converter 1 pcs
Power Adapter (EU,US,UK available)
English User Manual
4-3 4-4 4-5 4-6 4-8 4-2 1-8 1-9 1-10
 
EU plug , US plug , UK plug avaliable , please contact us before place the order .
1-13 1-14 1-15

PAYMENT

HTB1kORTFVXXXXbUXXXXq6xXFXXXg

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

HTB1S_4PFVXXXXbYXFXXq6xXFXXXy

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

 
 
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.4kg (0.88lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.4kg (0.88lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.